Ubiquiti UniFi 50 cm Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device

  • Part: 1003951
  • Model: UOC-0.5
$12.00

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $12.00
10+ $12.00

The Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules. It will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

UFiber ODN Cables are available in 0.5 m, 1 m, 2 m, 3 m and 5 m lengths.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • UOC-0.5
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.ubnt.com
    • Brand Name
    • Ubiquiti
    • Product Line
    • UniFi
    • Product Name
    • UniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
    • Product Type
    • Network Cable
  • Technical Information
    • Cable Type
    • Fibre Optic
    • Cable Characteristic
    • Patch Cable
    • Fiber Optic Mode
    • Multi-mode
    • Core/Cladding Diameter
    • 50/125 µm
    • Cable Length
    • 50 cm
    • Connector on First End
    • 1 x LC Male Network
    • Connector on Second End
    • 1 x LC Male Network
    • Device Supported
    • Network Device
    • Data Transfer Rate
    • 1.25 GB/s
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Colour
    • Turquoise
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 10 g