TP-LINK MC112CS Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1002602
  • Model: MC112CS
$58.00
  • 11% OFF

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $58.00
10+ $58.00

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • MC112CS
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-LINK
    • Product Model
    • MC112CS
    • Product Name
    • MC112CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 2
    • Network (RJ-45)
    • Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 1
    • Number of SC Ports
    • 1
  • Media & Performance
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 20 km
  • Network & Communication
    • Network Technology
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • External
    • Height
    • 27.9 mm
    • Width
    • 94 mm
    • Depth
    • 73.7 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
      • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm
      • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber