Edimax MG-10GAS1 SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-X Network

  • Part: 1655457
  • Model: MG-10GAS1
$162.00
  • 26% OFF

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $162.00
10+ $157.02

The MG-10G series Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable 10 Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-10G series SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Edimax Technology
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • MG-10GAS1
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.edimax.com
    • Brand Name
    • Edimax
    • Product Model
    • MG-10GAS1
    • Product Name
    • MG-10GAS1 SFP+ Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 10GBase-X Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 9/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-X
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 100 g
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant

    • Environmentally Friendly
    • Yes