D-Link DMC-700SC Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1579713
  • Model: DMC-700SC
$255.00
  • 6% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $252.18
10+ $243.86

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • D-Link Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DMC-700SC
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dlink.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • D-Link
    • Product Model
    • DMC-700SC
    • Product Name
    • DMC-700SC Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 2
    • Network (RJ-45)
    • Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 1
    • Number of SC Ports
    • 1
    • SC Port Type
    • Duplex
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 550 m
  • Network & Communication
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-SX
  • Power Description
    • Input Voltage
    • 7.5 V DC
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
      • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
      • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
      • Link Pass Through function
      • Power Input: Through external AC power adapter
    • Certifications & Standards
      • Emission (EMI)
      • FCC Class B
      • VCCI Class B
      • CE Class B
      • C-Tick