D-Link DMC-515SC Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1579712
  • Model: DMC-515SC
$162.00
  • 5% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $162.00
10+ $157.16

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • D-Link Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DMC-515SC
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dlink.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • D-Link
    • Product Model
    • DMC-515SC
    • Product Name
    • DMC-515SC Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 2 Year
  • Media & Performance
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 15 km
  • Power Description
    • Input Voltage
    • 7.5 V DC
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Store-and-forward mechanism
      • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
      • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
      • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
      • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
      • External AC power adapter
    • Compatibility
      • DMC-1000 Chassis
    • Certifications & Standards
      • IEEE 802.3
      • IEEE 802.3u
      • IEEE 802.3x

      Emission (EMI):

      • FCC Class B
      • VCCI Class B
      • CE Class B
      • C-Tick