D-Link GBIC - 1 LC 1000Base-SX

  • Part: 1579612
  • Model: DEM-311GT
$162.00
  • 5% OFF

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $162.00
10+ $157.16

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • D-Link Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DEM-311GT
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dlink.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • D-Link
    • Product Name
    • 1000Base GBIC
    • Product Type
    • GBIC
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 2 Year
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 550 m
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1.25
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 57.2 mm
    • Width
    • 30.2 mm
    • Depth
    • 11.9 mm