D-Link DIS-S310LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 1000Base-LX Network

  • Part: 1621197
  • Model: DIS-S310LX
$319.00
FREE DELIVERY

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $314.17
10+ $303.84

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • D-Link Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DIS-S310LX
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dlink.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • D-Link
    • Product Model
    • DIS-S310LX
    • Product Name
    • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-LX
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches