Cisco XENPAK

  • Part: 1654507
  • Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF
$1,830.00
FREE DELIVERY
  • 51% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock
This item is currently out of stock. Please contact our friendly sales team for the expected delivery timeframe.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $1,785.48
10+ $1,735.47

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3) .

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • 1-port XENPAK Transceiver Module
    • Product Type
    • XENPAK
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10 Gbit/s
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 11.9 mm
    • Width
    • 36.1 mm
    • Depth
    • 120.9 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Refurbished
      • No Returns
      • Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): 840 to 860
    • Compatibility
    • Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6704-10GE)