Cisco X2-10GB-SR X2

  • Part: 1577947
  • Model: X2-10GB-SR=
$2,344.00
  • 46% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $2,274.23
10+ $2,198.97

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • X2-10GB-SR=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • X2-10GB-SR
    • Product Name
    • 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
    • Product Type
    • X2
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
    • Spare Product

    • Compatibility
      • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

      Supervisor Engine:

      • RSP720
      • RSP720-10GE