Cisco X2-10GB-LR X2

  • Part: 1577943
  • Model: X2-10GB-LR
$4,689.00
  • 46% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $4,543.67
10+ $4,392.84

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • X2-10GB-LR
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • X2-10GB-LR
    • Product Name
    • 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
    • Product Type
    • X2
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 13.5 mm
    • Width
    • 36 mm
    • Depth
    • 91 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • 1310-nm wavelength
      • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
      • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
      • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
    • Compatibility
    • Catalyst 4500 Series