Cisco SFP+

  • Part: 1558819
  • Model: SFP-10G-SR-S=
$490.00
FREE DELIVERY
  • 66% OFF

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $479.80
10+ $464.10

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • SFP-10G-SR-S=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 1 Year
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10 Gbit/s
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 75 g
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant