Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+

  • Part: 1558815
  • Model: SFP-10G-LRM=
$770.00
  • 66% OFF

Availability

In Stock
Stock is available and generally ships within 1 working day.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $750.83
10+ $726.16

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • SFP-10G-LRM=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • SFP-10G-LRM
    • Product Name
    • SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 62.5 µm, 50 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm