Cisco SFP

  • Part: 1529381
  • Model: GLC-GE-100FX=
$177.00
  • 66% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $176.92
10+ $171.33

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • GLC-GE-100FX=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
    • Product Type
    • SFP
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 62.5/125 µm
    • 50/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 1981.20 mm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 100
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 9.9 mm
    • Width
    • 56.6 mm
    • Depth
    • 13.7 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Surge Current: 350 Typical
      • Wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max

      Transmit (dBm):

      • 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max
      • 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max

      Receive (dBm):

      • 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
      • 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8max
    • Compatibility
      • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches