Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD SFP

  • Part: 1529375
  • Model: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
$312.00
  • 66% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $307.53
10+ $297.56

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 km long.

GLC-FE-100LX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

These modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-LX10 standard.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • GLC-FE-100LX-RGD
    • Product Name
    • 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
    • Product Type
    • SFP
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10 Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 100Base-LX10
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 100
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches