Cisco GLC-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Part: 1529360
  • Model: GLC-BX-D=
$922.00
  • 66% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $897.98
10+ $868.46

The GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard, operate on a single strand of standard single-mode fiber.

The GLC-BX-D SFP also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8724 Multi Source Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • GLC-BX-D=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • GLC-BX-D
    • Product Name
    • GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX10 SFP Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 10 km
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Spare Product
      • Surge Current: 30mA
      • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
      • The 1000BASE-BX-D SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D standard
      • A 1000Base-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000Base-BX10-D device with a single strand of standard single-mode fiber.
      • Transmit Power (dBm): -3 to -9
      • Receive Power Range (dBm): -3 to -19.5
      • Extended temperature range (EXT): 5°C to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
    • Compatibility
    • Compatible Platform (Switches or Modules):

      • Catalyst 2960 series:
        • WS-C2960-24TC-L
        • WS-C2960-48TC-L
        • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
      • Cisco ME 3400:
        • ME-3400-24TS-A
        • ME-3400-24TS-D
      • Catalyst 3560 series:
        • WS-C3560-24PS
        • WS-C3560-48PS
        • WS-C3560G-24TS
        • WS-C3560G-48TS
        • WS-C3560G-48PS
        • WS-C3560G-24PS
        • WS-C3560-48TS
        • WS-C3560-24TS
        • Catalyst 3750 series:
        • WS-C3750-24TS
        • WS-C3750-48TS
        • WS-C3750-24PS
        • WS-C3750-48PS
        • WS-C3750G-12S
        • WS-C3750G-24TS
        • WS-C3750G-48TS
        • WS-C3750G-24PS
        • WS-C3750G-48PS
        • WS-C3750G-12S
      • Catalyst 4500 series:
        • WS-X4013+TS
        • WS-X4013+10GE
        • WS-4448-GB-SFP
        • WS-X4506-GB-T
        • WS-X4516-10GE
      • Catalyst 4900 series:
        • WS-C4948
      • Catalyst 6500 series:
        • WS-SUP720
        • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
        • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
        • WS-X6724-SFP
        • WS-X6748-SFP