Cisco DWDM-SFP-4294= SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Part: 1520889
  • Model: DWDM-SFP-4294=
$6,692.00
  • 46% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $6,482.51
10+ $6,267.51

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DWDM-SFP-4294=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • DWDM-SFP-4294=
    • Product Name
    • 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-X
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Spare Product
      • Optical Wavelength: 1542.94nm
      • SFPs typically weight less than 75 grams
    • Compatibility
    • Catalyst 3560 V2 Series Switches