Cisco Service Module

  • Part: 1415527
  • Model: ASR1000-6TGE
$49,118.00
  • 46% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock
This item is currently out of stock. Please contact our friendly sales team for the expected delivery timeframe.

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $47,544.84
10+ $45,966.17

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • ASR1000-6TGE
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • ASR 1000 Fixed Ethernet Line Card (6x10GE)
    • Product Type
    • Service Module
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 6 x 10GBase-X Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers